Central New York District Central New York 1-Click for Fleet Membership Central New York 484-Click for Fleet Membership Central New York 61-Click for Fleet Membership Central New York 225-Click for Fleet Membership Central New York 164-Click for Fleet Membership Central New York 9-Click for Fleet Membership Central New York Fleet 4-Click for Fleet Membership Central New York 77-Click for Fleet Membership Central New York 252-Click for Fleet Membership Central New York 46-Click for Fleet Membership Central New York Fleet 108-Click for Fleet Membership Central New York 338-Click for Fleet Membership Central New York District Central New York 52-Click for Fleet Membership

CENTRAL NEW YORK DISTRICT

Clay Murphy, District Commodore
Edward Seyerlein, District Measurer
Landy Atkinson, District Secretary
Central New York District Website
District Events
Event Sponsor Location Date(s)
Newport Celebration of Spring Fleet 77 Rochester, New York 06/11/2016
Caz Flash Bash Fleet 164 Cazenovia, New York 06/18/2016 - 06/19/2016
48th Annual Champagne/Classic Boat Regatta Fleet 252 Hammondsport, New York 06/25/2016 - 06/26/2016
Chaumont Invitational & CNY Districts Fleet 9 Chaumont, New York 07/23/2016 - 07/24/2016
Womens, Junior and Masters North Americans Rochester, New York 08/10/2016 - 08/14/2016
Samson North American Championship Rochester, New York 08/13/2016 - 08/19/2016
LDYC 8th Annual Lightning Regatta Fleet 4 Rome, New York 08/27/2016
Apple Harvest Regatta - Sodus YC Fleet 108 Sodus Bay, New York 09/10/2016 - 09/11/2016
Skaneateles One Day Regatta Fleet 1 Skaneateles, New York 09/17/2016
Skaneateles Fleet 1 One Day Fleet 1 Skaneateles, New York 09/17/2016
Caz One Day Fleet 164 Cazenovia, New York 09/24/2016
ChampagneRegatta/Classic Boat Get Together Fleet 252 Hammondsport, New York 06/24/2017 - 06/25/2017

Fleet 1 - Skaneateles Country Club - Skaneateles Lake Skaneateles Country Club Website
Mike Yates, Fleet Captain

Fleet 4 - Lake Delta Yacht Club - Lake Delta
L James Jones, Fleet Captain

Fleet 9 - Crescent Yacht Club - Chamount Bay - Lake Ontario
Robert C Wardwell, Fleet Captain

Fleet 46 - Irondequoit Bay - Irondequoit Bay, Algonquin Yacht Club

Fleet 52 - Rochester Yacht Club - Lake Ontario
James Barnash, Fleet Captain
Cory Sertl, Fleet Secretary
Mark C Sertl, Fleet Treasurer

Fleet 61 - Pultneyville Yacht Club - Lake Ontario
Douglas H Axtell, Fleet Captain

Fleet 77 - Newport Yacht Club - Irondequoit Bay, Lake Ontario Newport Yacht Club Website
Landy Atkinson, Fleet Captain
Landy Atkinson, Fleet Secretary
Landy Atkinson, Fleet Treasurer

Fleet 108 - Great Sodus Bay - Sodus Bay Great Sodus Bay Website
John E Dodge, Fleet Captain

Fleet 164 - Willow Bank Yacht Club - Cazenovia Lake Willow Bank Yacht Club Website
Jeff Shaw, Fleet Captain
Gail Woods, Fleet Treasurer

Fleet 225 - Henderson Harbor - Henderson Bay, Lake Ontario
Jack Jones, Fleet Captain

Fleet 252 - Keuka Lake - Keuka Lake Keuka Lake Website
John D Chervenic, Fleet Captain
Leon A Fontier, Fleet Co-Captain

Fleet 338 - Galway Lake - Galway Lake Galway Lake Website
Willard I Kohler, Fleet Captain

Fleet 484 - Ithaca - Cayuga Lake
Stephen E Little, Fleet Captain
Virginia R Miller, Fleet Secretary