Central New York District Central New York 1-Click for Fleet Membership Central New York 484-Click for Fleet Membership Central New York 61-Click for Fleet Membership Central New York 225-Click for Fleet Membership Central New York 164-Click for Fleet Membership Central New York 9-Click for Fleet Membership Central New York Fleet 4-Click for Fleet Membership Central New York 77-Click for Fleet Membership Central New York 252-Click for Fleet Membership Central New York 46-Click for Fleet Membership Central New York Fleet 108-Click for Fleet Membership Central New York 338-Click for Fleet Membership Central New York District Central New York 52-Click for Fleet Membership

CENTRAL NEW YORK DISTRICT

Clay Murphy, District Commodore
Landy Atkinson, District Secretary
Central New York District Website
District Events
Event Sponsor Location Date(s)
Central New York District Championship Fleet 164 Cazenovia, New York 06/17/2017 - 06/18/2017
ChampagneRegatta/Classic Boat Get Together Fleet 252 Hammondsport, New York 06/24/2017 - 06/25/2017
Chaumont Invitational Fleet 9 Chaumont, New York 07/22/2017 - 07/23/2017
Delta Lake One-Day Regatta Fleet 4 Rome, New York 08/26/2017
Jimmy Regatta New York 09/9/2017 - 09/10/2017
Skaneateles One-Day Regatta Fleet 1 Skaneateles, New York 09/16/2017
80th Anniversary Regatta and Celebration Fleet 1 Skaneateles, New York 07/6/2018 - 07/8/2018

Fleet 1 - Skaneateles Country Club - Skaneateles Lake Skaneateles Country Club Website
David Penfield, Fleet Captain
David Penfield, Fleet Secretary

Fleet 4 - Lake Delta Yacht Club - Lake Delta
L James Jones, Fleet Captain

Fleet 9 - Crescent Yacht Club - Chamount Bay - Lake Ontario
Robert C Wardwell, Fleet Captain

Fleet 46 - Irondequoit Bay - Irondequoit Bay, Algonquin Yacht Club

Fleet 52 - Rochester Yacht Club - Lake Ontario
James Barnash, Fleet Captain
Cory Sertl, Fleet Secretary
Mark C Sertl, Fleet Treasurer

Fleet 61 - Pultneyville Yacht Club - Lake Ontario
Douglas H Axtell, Fleet Captain

Fleet 77 - Newport Yacht Club - Irondequoit Bay, Lake Ontario Newport Yacht Club Website
Landy Atkinson, Fleet Captain

Fleet 108 - Great Sodus Bay - Sodus Bay Great Sodus Bay Website
John E Dodge, Fleet Captain

Fleet 164 - Willow Bank Yacht Club - Cazenovia Lake Willow Bank Yacht Club Website
Jeff Shaw, Fleet Captain
Gail Woods, Fleet Treasurer

Fleet 225 - Henderson Harbor - Henderson Bay, Lake Ontario
Jack Jones, Fleet Captain

Fleet 252 - Keuka Lake - Keuka Lake Keuka Lake Website
John D Chervenic, Fleet Captain
Leon A Fontier, Fleet Co-Captain
John T Brown, Fleet Secretary

Fleet 338 - Galway Lake - Galway Lake Galway Lake Website
Willard I Kohler, Fleet Captain

Fleet 484 - Ithaca - Cayuga Lake