2013 World Championship
Club Velico Castiglionese
Castiglione del Lago, Italy
June 7-14, 2013

Risultati Lightning 
Final Results After 6 Races

No Numero Nome Punti Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6
1 15470 47- David Starck, USA, J.Starck, I.Jones, Buffalo Canoe Club 17,0 3 1 1 -15 4 8
2 14036 31- Justin Coplan, USA, D.Prior, M.Carney, Nyack Boat Club 24,0 2 10 -20 1 6 5
3 15507 38- Ched Proctor, USA, J.Ewing, M.Killion, Cedar Point Yacht Club 26,0 -16 7 5 2 3 9
4 11011 11- Tito Gonzalez, CHI, C. Herman, A. Gonzales, Jr 30,0 1 11 8 3 -14 7
5 15512 48- William Brown, USA, J.Faus, M.Schon, Barnegat Light Yacht Club 33,0 5 3 6 13 -18 6
6 15390 46- Todd Wake, USA, K.Wake, N.Fowler, Sheboygan Yacht Club 35,0 11 6 -24 11 5 2
7 15420 20- Ryan Ruhlman, USA, T.Ruhlman, N.Turney, Pymatuning Yacht Club 35,0 9 5 9 (RET) 9 3
8 14794 28- Felipe Robles, CHI, A. Guevara, P. Lorca, Cofradia Nautica del Pacifico 38,0 -12 4 7 5 11 11
9 14821 03- Peter Hall, CAN, M. Armitage, C. Leger, Royal St. Lawrence yacht club 44,0 8 19 3 10 -25 4
10 4811 29- Thomas Allen, USA, V.Tardif-Holly, K.Allen, Buffalo Canoe Club 48,0 18 9 11 9 1 -20
11 15495 04- Larry MacDonald, CAN, J. MacDonald, A. MacDonald, Buffalo Canoe Club 50,0 4 2 (OCS) 33 10 1
12 15310 41- Jamie Simmons, USA, C.Hall, C.Aswad, New Bedford Yacht Club 51,0 7 12 17 8 7 -21
13 14378 02- Mario Buckup, BRA, T.M. Buckup, M.M. Buckup, Yacht Club Itaupu 57,0 23 8 OCS) 4 12 10
14 15457 57- Rob Ruhlman, USA, A.Ruhlman, S.Paisley, Pymatuning Yacht Club 65,0 10 -29 12 7 24 12
15 15475 32- Jeffrey Coppens, USA, M.Burridge, P.Burridge, Mission Bay Yacht Club 66,0 17 14 2 18 -23 15
16 14734 06- Alejandro Perez, CHI, E. Perez, C. Rawlins 66,0 6 -26 14 22 8 16
17 15355 07- Cristobal Perez, CHI, A. Sherman, J. Lopez 71,0 13 22 10 -27 13 13
18 15265 33- Steven Davis, USA, L.Jeffers, A.S.Linton, Ddenver Sailing Association 81,0 14 21 16 16 -26 14
19 15449 49- Allan Terhune, USA, K.Terhune, S.Parisi, Annapolis Yacht Club 82,0 22 18 4 36 2 (DNF)
20 15255 36- Richard Hallagan, USA, H.T.Eyck, J.Steiner, Newport YC 86,0 26 20 (OCS) 6 16 18
21 13790 08- Urs Wyler, SUI, G.Durr, W.Durr, Segelclub Murten 90,0 19 13 13 -28 19 26
22 15456 35- Joshua Goldman, USA, W.Jeffers, M.Fisher, Cedar Point YC 90,0 15 -25 15 23 20 17
23 15405 42- David Spira, USA, T.Whitman, R.Shore, Denver Sailing Association 92,0 21 17 21 14 -32 19
24 15415 14- Sakari Pesola, FIN, L. Pesola, T. Lipas, TP 108,0 -30 15 28 19 22 24
25 13706 21- Roberto Giacalone, ITA, P. Prinzivalli, G. Maggio, Club Velico Marsala 111,0 29 -36 26 12 17 27
26 15330 34- Scott Finkboner, USA, G.Tondreau, I.Baldwin, Mission Bay YC 118,0 (OCS) 23 23 26 21 25
27 15360 37- Clarke Newman, USA, H.Morgan, S.Kerr, Rush Creek Yacht Club 120,0 20 16 25 29 -31 30
28 15510 01- Ian Edwards, AUS, A. Lee, A. Zaite, Northbridge Sailing Club 124,0 31 -39 18 17 29 29
29 14364 15- Samppa J. Salminen, FIN, T. Kotimaki, A. Kanninen, Jyvaskylan Veneseura 131,0 27 28 -32 20 28 28
30 14554 24- Daniele Sepiacci, ITA, L.Coppetti, S.Garzi, Club Velico Castiglionese 143,0 28 33 -35 25 34 23
31 14958 09- Kimmo Aromaa, FIN, M. Aromaa, P. Bollstròm, Merenkavijat ry 144,0 33 24 22 32 -39 33
32 15326 27- Gary Schwantz, NGR, I.Kerscher, T. Schmidt, Lagos Yacht Club 146,0 34 -37 27 35 15 35
33 15369 22- Lauri Hemming, FIN, M. Hemming, A. Varheenmaa, Helsingfors Segelklubb 146,0 32 32 -37 21 27 34
34 14102 18- Marco Crucitti, ITA, R.Crucitti, E.Martinez, Club Velico Marsala 153,0 37 34 30 (OCS) 30 22
35 14228 23- Sergio Rustichelli, ITA, F. Rossi, M. Rustichelli, Club Velico Castiglionese 155,0 35 -43 19 34 36 31
36 14361 16- Iannis Pangakis, GRE, A.Stumatopoulos, A.Kalpakas 167,0 (OCS) 27 31 24 DNF 38
37 15281 05- Rosemarie Hartman, FIN, P. Aromaa, P. Saari, Merenkavijat 172,0 25 38 29 38 42 (DNF)
38 15245 17- Nick Vazakas, GRE, K.Venetsanos, D.Kinnin 175,0 38 -41 33 30 35 39
39 13346 12- Bruno Roccheggiani, ITA, R. Bozzi, M. Heckman, Club Nautico Falconara 176,0 -39 30 34 37 38 37
40 13462 25- Vito Pietro Tripoli, ITA, P.M. Tripoli, A.F.Di Benedetto, Circolo Velico Marsala 180,0 24 -42 41 42 33 40
41 15371 13- Markku Paloma, FIN, E. Hartman, R. Hartman, Oulun Purjehdusseura (OPA) 185,0 40 35 38 31 -41 41
42 15272 19- Francesco de Regis, ITA, A. Camillo, G. Godone, Club Velico Castiglionese 195,0 42 -44 40 44 37 32
43 14234 40- Mario Forgione, ITA, D. Pelosi, T. Montaini/G. Matteucci, Club Velico Castiglionese 195,0 -41 40 39 40 40 36
44 15410 44- Tom Sutton, USA, D.Sutton, J.Strickler, Houston Yacht Club 199,0 44 31 43 39 (OCS) 42
45 15372 10- Henry Elfving, FIN, E. Pukki, A. Lappalainen, Lahden Purjehdusseura r.y. 205,0 36 45 36 41 (DNF) DNC
46 15273 50- Nolan O'Neal, NGR, D.Cox, R.Kerscher, Lagos Yacht Club 214,0 43 -46 42 43 43 43