2017 Michigan District High Point Final
Pos Sail #  Skipper  From  Lake Lansing Bayview  Baycity  Great Lakes Districts FYC White Cap DLYC/BG
Memorial
Fall Blowout
NCYC
TOTAL  COUNT 
1 313 Team Morin  CSYC  7 12 13 14 18 6 17   6 65 8
2 14842 Tom Klaban  PYC  8 12 11 16   18   7 58 6
3 15513 Rose/Garza  CSYC  5 10 11 7 11   19 7 5 57 8
4 13937 Liz Obermaier  PYC  7 5 10 13         38 4
5 15470 George Sipel  12       10 8 36 3
6 15512 Mark Allen  PYC  6 11     12     35 3
7 14515 John Morley PYC  5 10 10   7     35 4
8 14690 Greg Harris PYC  5   14 8   33 3
9 15085 Chris Snyder 13 15         32 2
10 15222 Bobby Flack/Jody Kjoller  PYC/NCYC  2 0.1 0.1 9   9   1 32 6
11 14400 Peter Polgar 13 6   3       28 3
12 14628 Andy Monique PYC  3 9   5 6     28 4
13 14774 Tom Vickers  CSYC  9 5       6   26 3
14 14937 Matt Princing  BCYC    8 8         20 2
15 15511 Jim Allen  PYC    17         19 1
16 15530 John Mathers  PYC        16     18 1
17 15048 Garrison  PYC        15     17 1
18 14933 Terry Hart  BCYC    6 7         17 2
19 14867 Ernie Dieball  NCYC    15           17 1
20 15430 John McCree  BCYC    14         16 1
21 15225 Chris Jacobson    4 6         14 2
22 14880 Craig Pomeroy   WSC    12         14 1
23 15210 Sjoerd-Jan Vanderhorst DLYC          11   13 1
24 14346 Hecker  PYC        11     13 1
25 1 Joel Humphrey  PYC        10     12 1
26 14499 Alex Cox    9           11 1
27 14818 Craig Gabel  DLYC          9   11 1
28 14439 Roualet  PYC        9     11 1
29 15531 Mike Welch  PYC        8     10 1
30 15474 Rob Linden    8           10 1
31 14260 Ian Mackay   NCYC            5 0.1 10 2
32 14703 Cory Schoenherr LSC      2       3 9 2
33 15146 Sowden    7             9 1
34 14710 Neil Willetts  6             8 1
35 14468 Blane Severin  LSC  0.1     3         8 2
36 5222 Jody Kjoller    NCYC          5     7 1
37 15160 Ray Peters PYC  1       2     7 2
38 14778 Cary Diehl FYC        4       6 1
39 15530 Caleb Mathers PYC      4         6 1
40 14854 Karl Aavik  PYC  4             6 1
41 14760 George Siegle  LSC  4               6 1
42 14511 Matt Warner  PYC          4     6 1
43 14830 David Laidlaw            4   6 1
44 14249 Pete Mans  GIYC              4 6 1
45 15585 Doug Steffenson   4           6 1
46 15559 Jim Davis    3         2 9 2
47 14323 Jo McGlew  3               5 1
48 14884 Ryan Mabie             3   5 1
49 14457 La Palme PYC          3     5 1
50 15302 Barbier    3             5 1
51 14133 Russel Sims  FYC        2       4 1
52 15553 Chris Princing  BCYC    2             4 1
53 14263 Peter  2               4 1
54 10638 Jon Cousino            2   4 1
55 5470 Meghan Dieball    2           4 1
56 14222 Keith Walker  FYC        1       3 1
57 14054 Alan Krauss  HLBC      1         3 1
58 14618 Brian Williams    1           3 1
59 14618 Libke    1             3 1
60 14746 Merrick Hurlbutt  1               3 1
61 14856 Mike Williams  CSYC            1   3 1
62 15230 Matora  PYC          1     3 1
63 13779 Edward Sakowicz  FYC        0.1       3 1
64 69 Nick Harris  PYC      0.1         3 1
65 14449 Dale Kraeck  PYC          0.1     3 1
66 13959 Jeff Clemes            0.1   3 1
67 8100 John Horton  0.1             3 1