Pos Country Boat Name Skipper/Crew Skipper Home R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total
1  Argentina Javier Conte, Julio Alsogaray, Paula Salerno Pilar, Buenos Aires ARG 1 1 [10] 2 1 6 11
2  Julio Velez Julio Velez, Eduardo Viteri, Irene Suarez Guayaquil Guayas ECU 2 2 8 3 [13] 4 19
3  Black Beauty Raul Rios, Sebastian Higuera, Nicolas Deeb Guaynabo PR PUR 7 3 3 10 [12] 7 30
4  Layline Claudio Biekarck, Gunnar Ficker, Marcelo Silva São Paulo, SP BRA 4 [19] 14 4 8 2 32
5  Veggie Sub Ched Proctor, Meredith Killion, Todd Wake Southport, CT USA  [19] 12 11 7 5 1 36
6  El Doctorado Felipe Robles, Andres Guevara, Nocholas Robertson Santiago, Metropolitana CHI 14 13 4 2 6 [17] 39
7  Ojo de Lince Tito Gonzalez, Alberto Gonzalez, Cristian Herman Santiago, Vitacura CHI 5 [43] 12 13 11 3 44
8  No DesesPerez Cristobal Perez, Alfred Sherman, Alejandro Bacot Vitacura, Santiago CHI 24 [43] 6 5 3 8 46
9   Larry MacDonald , Jody Starck, Ian Jones Carlisle, ON CAN 11 [43] 1 9 9 19 49
10  Ultimate Pressure Billy Martin, Janel Zarkowsky, Isabelle Ruiz De Luziaraga Riverton, NJ USA 9 8 7 12 [25] 13 49
11  Fly Volatore Juan Santos, Leonardo Santos, Juan Jose Ferretti Guayaquil, Guayas ECU  [27] 24 2 6 4 18 54
12  The Cat Marvin Beckmann, James Barmash, Monica Morgan Houston, TX USA 12 [18] 5 11 10 16 54
13   Patricio Natho Fuentes, Marcos Fuentes, Benjamin Fuenzalida Santiago CHI 3 5 24 [31] 16 9 57
14  Memphis Victor Lobos, Sebastian Lobos, Alvaro Varela Santiago, Metropolitana CHI 8 20 15 8 7 [26] 58
15   Paula Douat, Juan Camilo Bustos, Luisa Mora Bogota, Distrito Especial COL 17 17 [20] 20 14 5 73
16  Jubilee 2 - Olaf Philippe Jacob, Loreana Jacob, Pedro Lattif Bogota, Cundinamarca COL 16 6 16 25 [31] 15 78
17  Garza Santiago Uzcategui, Jochen Raute, Andrea Quevedo Bogota, Cundinamarca COL  [33] 23 19 24 2 11 79
18  Dos Hermanos Sebastian Herrera, Samuel Herrera, Ignacio Cordovez Guayaquil, Guayas ECU 20 11 21 15 [26] 21 88
19  The Skip's Hammer Jeffrey Coppens, Tom Goddard, Maddy Brownsea Las Vegas, NV USA 10 16 [32] 19 19 25 89
20  Ahuevao Daniel Mendoza, Sergio Levaggi, Jimena Gaviño Lima PER 13 9 17 23 32 [37] 94
21  EXMDR Nicolas Fracchia, Alejandro Cloos, Martin Cloos Guayaquil, Guayas ARG 28 30 9 17 [36] 12 96
22  El Bello Rafael Quintero, Fernando Amador, Juan Jose barrera Guayaquil, Guayas ECU 25 21 13 26 [29] 14 99
23  Rat Pack Francisco Perez, Cristian Perez, Sebastian Moral Santiago, RM CHI 6 [31] 22 29 15 28 100
24  Spaceman Spiff Rob Ruhlman, Abby Ruhlman, Dave Werley Cleveland, OH USA 15 14 [39] 16 21 38 104
25  Francisco Solá Tanca Francisco Sola Tanca, Justus Klemperer, Juan Carlos Casal Guayaquil, Guayas ECU 26 10 [33] 27 22 23 108
26  Winspear Richard Hallagan, John Steiner, Rick TenEyck Fairport, NY USA 18 [29] 18 18 28 27 109
27  Magnifico Gustavo Tamayo, Juan Sanchez, Santiago Ramirez Bogota, D.E. COL 30 7 25 21 [33] 29 112
28   Thomas Allen, Karl Allen, Anne Allen Buffalo, NY USA  [34] 25 31 14 24 20 114
29  Marraqueta Jonathan Martinetti, Alfredo Ochoa, Francisco Almeida Guayaquil, Guayas ECU  [43] 4 30 22 30 32 118
30  Quiky Olaf Dyck, Ada Dyck, Arianne Torre Quito, Pichincha ECU 23 27 28 [32] 17 23 118
31  Magia Juan Santos, José Andres Lecaro, Sebastián Ramón Fernandez Guayaquil, Guayas ECU 21 26 23 [36] 18 31 119
32  Chasqui Augusto Navarro , Wilfredo Fano, Stephanie Harten Lima PER 22 15 26 [33] 27 30 120
33  Somethind Good Bill Mauk, Laura Bryant, Matt Bryant Miami, FL USA 36 32 [37] 30 20 10 128
34  Agua papá Carlos Lecaro, Oscar Viteri, Rafael Lecaro Guayaquil, Guayas ECU 31 22 27 28 [39] 24 132
35  Alqueria Felipe Castillo, Camilo Yamin, Ana Maria Castillo Bogota, DC COL 29 28 36 35 38 [41] 166
36  Tusen Takk Jan Muysken, Mark Lees, David Bedford Lagos, Lagos NGR 37 33 29 38 37 [39] 174
37  Sinvergueza Jaime Calderon, Guillermo Sanchez, Carolina Plazas Lima PER 32 34 [40] 34 35 40 175
38  Miss Demeanor Bob Shapiro, Greg Shapiro, Jim Lerner Wilmington, MA USA 39 39 [41] 40 23 36 177
39  Vendetta Ernesto Martinez, Sebastian Martinez, Joaquin Martinez Quito ECU 40 36 35 39 [41] 34 184
40  Mika Jose Garces, Diego Petroff, Juan Carlos Barrera Salinas, Santa Elena ECU 35 36 38 [43] 40 35 184
41  Last Chance Georges Peter, C.H. Ritt, Eva Burpee Brookline, MA USA 38 38 34 [43] 42 33 185
42  Aussie Fire Ian Edwards, Gary Schwantz, Patti Harris Northbridge, NSW AUS 41 37 [42] 38 34 42 192

Live Tracking

Championship Report

Photos by Manuel Medir Roca